Friendswood Contest Schedule, September 28, 2019

Henry Winston Stadium, 702 Greenbriar Avenue, Friendswood, TX 77546

Contest Website

Spectator Parking Guide

Band Member Schedule

  • 8:30 Arrive at school
  • 8:50 Head out to the field for rehearsal
  • 9:00 Rehearsal
  • 10:00 Eat & Load
  • 11:30 Load buses
  • 11:45 Depart for Friendswood
  • 12:30 Arrive at Friendswood
  • 1:30 All band members report for warm up
  • 1:45 Report
  • 2:45 Performance
  • 3:30 Meal
  • 4:30 Prelims Ends
  • 4:45 Prelims Awards
  • 6:30 Finals Begin
  • 9:30 Finals Awards
  • 10:15 Load buses
  • 10:30 Depart for Clear Falls HS
  • 11:15 Arrive at Clear Falls HS

Ticket Information

All Day Tickets (Prelims & Finals) Adults: $15
Finals Tickets Only Adults: $10
Preliminary Tickets Only Adults: $10

Event Summary Schedule

Ticket Sales Start   11:00 AM
Gates Open   11:15 AM
National Anthem   11:30 AM
Prelims    
Oak Ridge   11:45 AM
Porter   12:00 PM
Grand Oaks   12:15 PM
Willis   12:30 PM
Jersey Village   12:45 PM
Ball   1:00 PM
Pearland   1:15 PM
Clear Creek   1:30 PM
James E. Taylor   1:45 PM
BREAK   2:00 PM
Westfield   2:30 PM
Clear Falls   2:45 PM
Cypress Ranch   3:00 PM
Dickinson   3:15 PM
Dawson   3:30 PM
J. Frank Dobie   3:45 PM
Clear Lake   4:00 PM
Clear Brook   4:15 PM
     
Prelim Awards   4:45 PM
     
Stadium Closed   5:15 PM
     
Gates  Re-Open   6:00 PM
Finals    
Band 1   6:30 PM
Band 2   6:45 PM
Band 3   7:00 PM
Band 4   7:15 PM
Band 5   7:30 PM
Band 6   7:45 PM
Band 7   8:00 PM
Band 8   8:15 PM
Band 9   8:30 PM
Band 10   8:45 PM
Friendswood H.S. In Exhibition 9:00 PM
     
Finals Awards   9:30 PM
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close